Weather on February 19
Saint George, UT
55 Years of Data
About This Date
February 19th in Saint George, UT typically brings mild winter weather, with average highs around 60°F and lows near 34°F — a 26°F daily swing. Over 56 years of records, the warmest February 19th was in 1981 (59°F average), while the coldest was 2019 (34°F) — a 25°F range across recorded history. Precipitation has occurred on 29% of recorded February 19th dates, with snow falling 2% of the time. The last decade has been 2.8°F cooler on this date compared to 20-30 years ago.
The last decade has been 2.8°F cooler on this date compared to 20-30 years ago.
Planning for February 19th in Saint George, UT? Great weather for outdoor activities.
| Year | High | Low | Avg | Precip | Snow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 45° | 28° | 36° | 0.07" | — |
| 2025 | 61° | 37° | 49° | — | — |
| 2024 | 65° | 46° | 55° | — | — |
| 2023 | 56° | 28° | 42° | — | — |
| 2022 | 64° | 28° | 46° | — | — |
| 2021 | 52° | 30° | 41° | — | — |
| 2020 | 58° | 28° | 43° | — | — |
| 2019coldest | 42° | 27° | 34° | — | — |
| 2018 | 63° | 33° | 48° | — | — |
| 2017 | 54° | 45° | 49° | 0.2" | — |
| 2016 | 66° | 40° | 53° | — | — |
| 2015 | 68° | 30° | 49° | — | — |
| 2014 | 66° | 40° | 53° | — | — |
| 2013 | 61° | 29° | 45° | — | — |
| 2012 | 47° | 34° | 40° | 0.27" | — |
| 2011 | 52° | 37° | 44° | 1.15" | — |
| 2010 | 61° | 38° | 49° | — | — |
| 2009 | 60° | 35° | 48° | — | — |
| 2008 | 66° | 29° | 47° | — | — |
| 2007 | 61° | 38° | 49° | 0.1" | — |
| 2006 | 48° | 29° | 38° | 0.03" | — |
| 2005 | 55° | 43° | 49° | 0.35" | — |
| 2004 | 60° | 35° | 48° | — | — |
| 2003 | 62° | 35° | 49° | — | — |
| 2002 | 56° | 28° | 42° | 0.01" | — |
| 2001 | 69° | 33° | 51° | — | — |
| 2000 | 63° | 29° | 46° | — | — |
| 1999 | 61° | 34° | 47° | — | — |
| 1998 | 53° | 31° | 42° | 0.04" | — |
| 1997 | 66° | 32° | 49° | — | — |
| 1996 | 69° | 43° | 56° | — | — |
| 1995 | 73° | 36° | 54° | — | — |
| 1994 | 45° | 31° | 38° | 0.08" | — |
| 1993 | 60° | 48° | 54° | 0.75" | — |
| 1992 | 63° | 36° | 49° | — | — |
| 1991 | 60° | 29° | 44° | — | — |
| 1990 | 44° | 32° | 38° | 0.32" | 1" |
| 1989 | 68° | 38° | 53° | — | — |
| 1988 | 57° | 37° | 47° | — | — |
| 1987 | 49° | 35° | 42° | — | — |
| 1986 | 67° | 50° | 58° | 0.06" | — |
| 1985 | 70° | 35° | 52° | — | — |
| 1984 | 50° | 23° | 37° | — | — |
| 1983 | 55° | 34° | 44° | — | — |
| 1982 | 69° | 32° | 51° | — | — |
| 1981warmest | 75° | 42° | 59° | — | — |
| 1980 | 62° | 46° | 54° | 0.66" | — |
| 1979 | 58° | 36° | 47° | 0.01" | — |
| 1978 | 56° | 34° | 45° | — | — |
| 1977 | 72° | 35° | 53° | — | — |
| 1976 | 64° | 38° | 51° | — | — |
| 1975 | 55° | 20° | 37° | — | — |
| 1974 | 56° | 33° | 44° | — | — |
| 1973 | 59° | 30° | 45° | — | — |
| 1972 | 76° | 37° | 56° | — | — |
| 1971 | 51° | 31° | 41° | 0.32" | — |
Saint George, UT Temperature Range by Month
Average monthly highs and lows. The shaded band shows the typical daily temperature range.
Saint George, UT Monthly Precipitation
Average rainfall and snowfall per month, in inches.
Saint George, UT Daily Temperature Calendar
Average daily high temperature for every day of the year. Each cell is the climatological mean for that calendar day across 55 years of NOAA data.
Best Time to Visit Saint George, UT
Most pleasant months in Saint George, UT: April, May, October.